Program Schedule


Click here to download a pdf of CFCR's full program schedule, but for the most up-to-date schedule, please scroll down.

Legend

Open Music
Folk, Country and Blues
Canadian
Soul, Funk & R&B
Classical
Jazz
Spoken Word
Specialty
Multicultural
Religious
Time
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
Monday
12:00 am to 1:00 am
signal/ERROR (Audio Collage)
1:00 am to 6:00 am
All-Nighter
6:00 am to 8:00 am
Green Eggs & Ham
8:00 am to 10:00 am
Green Eggs & Ham
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
So Many Roads
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Hot Buttered Soul
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Classical Connection
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Swing Shift
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
RCMP
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
The Buzz
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Laundry List
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Collective Voice
7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Classical Discoveries
8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Rollin' & Tumblin' With The Blues
10:00 pm to 11:00 pm
Learn To Sing
11:00 pm to 12:00 am
The Wonder Years
Tuesday
12:00 am to 1:00 am
Nuthin' But A G Thang
1:00 am to 6:00 am
All-Nighter
6:00 am to 8:00 am
Green Eggs & Ham
8:00 am to 10:00 am
Green Eggs & Ham
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
So Many Roads
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Hot Buttered Soul
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Tin Cans & Twine
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Swing Shift
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
RCMP
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
The Buzz
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Let's Be Real
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Civically Speaking
7:00 pm to 7:30 pm
USSU On The Air
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Venom & Leather (Heavy Music/Metal)
9:00 pm to 11:00 pm
Nightwaves (Garage/Psych/Vinyl)
11:00 pm to 12:00 am
The Owls Are Not What They Seem
Wednesday
1:00 am to 2:00 am
Post-Modern R&B Exodus (Neo-R&B)
2:00 am to 6:00 am
All-Nighter
6:00 am to 8:00 am
Green Eggs & Ham
8:00 am to 10:00 am
Green Eggs & Ham
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
So Many Roads
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Hot Buttered Soul
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Classical Connection
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Swing Shift
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
RCMP
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
The Buzz
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Making The Links
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Down To Earth
7:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Radio Book Club
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Fake Headlines
9:00 pm to 10:30 pm
Third Verse (Hip Hop)
10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Private Psychedelic Reel
11:30 pm to 1:00 am
The Sunset Gatekeeper (Late Night Daydreams)
Thursday
12:30 am to 2:00 am
I Bet You Look Good On The Dance Floor
2:00 am to 6:00 am
All-Nighter
6:00 am to 8:00 am
Green Eggs & Ham
8:00 am to 10:00 am
Green Eggs & Ham
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
So Many Roads
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Hot Buttered Soul
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Hallucinations (Psychedelic Rock & Pop)
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Swing Shift
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
RCMP
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
The Buzz
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Sex +
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Tonight It's Poetry Radio
7:00 pm to 7:30 pm
The A Word
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Pirate Radio
9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Funeral Party (New Wave, Dark Wave, No Wave)
10:00 pm to 11:00 pm
The Pop Rocket
11:00 pm to 12:30 am
The End-Times Transmissions (Heavy Music)
Friday
1:30 am to 4:00 am
Grooveyard (Nighttime Alphabet Soup)
4:00 am to 6:00 am
All-Nighter
6:00 am to 8:00 am
Green Eggs & Ham
8:00 am to 10:00 am
Green Eggs & Ham
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
So Many Roads
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Hot Buttered Soul
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Classical Connection
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Swing Shift
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
RCMP
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
The Buzz
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Comic Chat
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Reel to Reel
7:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Mom, I'm a Thespian
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Fistful of Booyah!
9:00 pm to 10:30 pm
Expansions (Old School Hip Hop / Funk / Disco)
10:30 pm to 1:30 am
Roots Inna Biggs' Style (Reggae)
Saturday
12:00 am to 1:00 am
Be Kind, Rewind (Soundtracks/Movie Music)
1:00 am to 2:00 am
Industrial Militia (Industrial, Electro, Goth, EBM)
2:00 am to 6:00 am
All-Nighter
6:00 am to 8:00 am
All-Nighter
8:00 am to 10:00 am
Gospel Express
10:00 am to 11:00 am
Philippine Special
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Sangeetmala (Indian Program)
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Saz Aur Awaz (Pakistan Program)
1:30 pm to 3:00 pm
Metis Program
3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Sounds of Scotland
5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Radio Luna (Spanish)
7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Couleurs Cafe (Francophone)
8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Snake Mountain Mixtape
10:00 pm to 12:00 am
TV Party Tonight (Punk Rock)
Sunday
12:30 am to 6:00 am
All-Nighter
6:00 am to 9:00 am
All-Nighter
9:00 am to 10:00 am
Banglar Gaan O Kotha (Bengali)
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Arabic & Assyrian
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Eritrean (East African)
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Trefpunkt Deutschland (German)
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Vietnamese
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Azzuro (Italian)
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Chinese Voice
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Ukrainian
7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
There Goes That Song Again
8:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Thrice Removed
9:30 pm to 11:00 pm
Rainbow Radio (LGBT)
11:00 pm to 12:30 am
Indigenous Radio Show

Community Radio would like to thank the following organizations for their support